By audition only, our Company is made up of dancers at the highest skill level across all ages. The Company trains, performs and competes throughout the year.

2019-2020 Team auditions are June 22nd!

GROOVE COMPETITION RESULTS:

Dream - Elite Sapphire, 2nd in category, 6th overall Jr. Int. Solo

Get Dat - Elite Sapphire, 2nd in category, 5th overall Jr. Int. Solo (Groove Convention Scholarship Winner)

Home - Elite Sapphire, Jr. Competitive Solo

Heaven I Know - Diamond, Jr. Competitive Solo

Instruction - Elite Sapphire, Jr. Competitive Solo 

Diana - Sapphire, Teen Competitive Solo

Angel By The WIngs - Elite Sapphire, Teen Competitive Solo

Next To You - Elite Sapphire, Teen Competitive Solo

Roselily - Elite Sapphire, 3rd in the category, Teen Competitive Solo

Friendship - Elite Sapphire, 1st in category, 1st overall Petite Int. Duet (Partners In Crime Judge's Award)

Shallows - Elite Sapphire, 1st in category, 1st overall Jr. Int. Duet

Fatal Abode - Elite Sapphire, (Dynamic Duo Judge's Award)

Ruby Blue - Diamond, 2nd in category, 5th overall Jr. Competitive Duet(Perfect Partnering Judge's Award)

Bring It On - Elite Sapphire, 1st in category, 4th overall Petite Int. Small Group

Perm - Diamond, 1st in category, 1st overall Petite Intermediate Small Group  (Darling Divas Judge's Award)

Diamonds - Diamond, 2nd in category, 8th overall Jr. Competitive Small Group

Icon - Diamond, 2nd in category, 7th overall Jr. Competitive Small Group

Scientists - Diamond, 1st in category, 4th overall Jr. Competitive Small Group

Blackbird - Diamond, 1st in category Teen Competitive Small Group

Candyman - Elite Sapphire, 1st in category, 1st overall Petite Int. Large Group

Waves - Elite Diamond, 1st in category, 1st overall Jr. Competitive Large Group

Another Day of Sun - Elite Sapphire, 1st in category, 2nd overall Jr. Competitive Line

I Lived - Diamond, 1st in category, 3rd overall Teen Competitive Line


STUDIO AWARDS: Overall Choreography Award Winner

IN10SITY COMPETITION RESULTS:

Dream - High Gold, Jr. Premier Solo

Get Dat - Platinum, 5th overall Jr. Premier Solo 

Box of Secrets - Platinum, 7th overall Jr. Premier Solo

Home - High Gold, Jr. Elite Solo

Instruction - High Gold, Jr. Elite Solo (In10sity Scholarship Winner) 

Wave After Wave - High Gold, 1st overall Teen Debut Solo

Diana - High Gold, Teen Elite Solo

Angel By The Wings - Platinum, Teen Elite Solo

Next To You - Platinum, Teen Elite Solo

Heaven I Know - Platinum, Teen Elite Solo

Testify - Platinum, Teen Elite Solo

Roselily - High Gold, Teen Elite Solo

Friendship - High Gold, 4th overall Mini Premier Duet

Shallows - High Gold, 2nd overall Jr. Premier Duet

Fatal Abode - High Gold, Jr. Elite Duet

Ruby Blue - Platinum, Jr. Elite Duet

Bring It On - High Gold, 2nd overall Jr. Debut Small Group

Perm - High Gold, 1st overall Premier Small Group

Diamonds - Platinum, Jr. Elite Small Group

Scientists - Platinum, Jr. Elite Small Group

Icon - Platinum, Teen Elite Small Group

Blackbird - Platinum, Teen Elite Small Group

Candyman - High Gold, 4th overall Jr. Premier Large Group

Waves - Platinum, 7th overall Jr. Elite Large Group

Another Day of Sun - Platinum, 5th overall Jr. Elite Line

I Lived - Platinum, 2rd overall Teen Elite Line (Choreography Award Winner)

LEAP COMPETITION RESULTS:

Friendship - 4 Stars, 1st overall Petite Leap Duet

Instruction - 5 Stars, 2nd overall Jr. Leap Solo, (Outstanding Execution & Technique Award Winner)

Next To You - 4.5 Stars, Teen Leap Solo

Heaven I Know - 5 Stars, Teen Leap Solo

Roselily - 5 Stars, Teen Leap Solo

ARTISTIC DANCE EXCHANGE COMPETITION RESULTS:

Scientists - High Gold, Top Scoring Competitive Jr. Small Group

Get Dat - High Gold, Intermediate Jr. Solo

Box of Secrets - Gold, Intermediate Jr. Solo

Instruction - High Gold, Top Scoring Competitive Open Solo

Friendship - Gold, Intermediate Jr. Duet

Shallows - Gold, Intermediate Jr. Duet

Ruby Blue - High Gold, Competitive Jr. Duet

Perm - High Gold, Intermediate Jr. Small Group, (Let Kids Be Kids Judge’s Award)

Waves - High Gold, Competitive Jr. Large Group, (Invitation to Nationals)

STUDIO AWARDS: Cutting Edge Studio Award

WORLD CLASS TALENT COMPETITION RESULTS:

Box of Secrets - 4 Stars, 10th overall Jr. World Solo

Dream - 5 Stars, 8th overall Jr. World Solo

Get Dat - 5 Stars, 2nd overall Jr. World Solo (Opening Show invite at Nationals)

Home - 5 Stars, 7th overall Jr. Class Solo (Judge’s Award)

Instruction - 6 Stars, 1st overall Jr. Class Solo 

Wave After Wave - 5 Stars, 2nd overall Teen Recreational Solo

Heaven I Know - 5 Stars, Teen Class Solo

Diana - 4 Stars, Teen Class Solo

Angel By The Wings - 4 Stars, Teen Class Solo (Opening Show invite at Nationals)

Next To You - 5 Stars, Teen Class Solo

Roselily - 5 Stars, Teen Class Solo

Testify - 6 Stars, 8th overall, Teen Class Solo

Friendship - 4 Stars, 1st overall, Petite World Duet 

Shallows - 5 Stars, 3rd overall Jr. Wold Duet

Fatal Abode - 6 Stars, 2nd overall Jr. Class Duet (Technical Achievement Judge's Award)

Ruby Blue - 6 Stars, 1st overall Jr. Class Duet

Bring It On - 4 Stars, Jr. World Small Group

Perm - 5 Stars, 4th overall Jr. World Small Group  

Diamonds - 5 Stars, 3rd overall Jr. Class Small Group

Scientists - 6 Stars, 1st overall Jr. Class Small Group

Icon - 5 Stars, Teen Class Small Group

Blackbird - 5 Stars, 6th overall Teen Class Small Group

Candyman - 4 Stars, 1st overall Jr. World Large Group

Waves - 6 Stars, 1st overall Jr. Class Large Group (Captivating Choreography Judge’s Award)

Another Day of Sun - 5 Stars, 1st overall Jr. Class Production

I Lived - 6 Stars, 1st overall Teen Class Line


STUDIO AWARDS: Top Studio Award Winner

Company Calendar

Performances, Showcases, Competitions, Workshops and other important dates - coming soon!